ASSEMBLY DAILY JOURNAL
[…] Amend sec. 7, page 8, by deleting lines 26 through 29 and inserting:
"years, he has been found guilty of:".
Amend sec. 7, page 8, line 30, by deleting "(b)" and inserting "(a)".
Amend sec. 7, page 8, line 31, by deleting "(c)" and inserting "(b)".
Amend sec. 7, page 8, by deleting lines 33 and 34 and inserting:
"(c) A violation of the law of any other jurisdiction which prohibits the same or similar conduct as set forth in paragraph (a) or (b) of this subsection.".
Amend sec. 7, page 8, line 35, by deleting "3." and inserting:
"4. For the purposes of subsection 1, a violation of the law of any other jurisdiction which prohibits the same or similar conduct as NRS 484.379 constitutes a violation of NRS 484.379.
5.".
Amend sec. 7, page 8, by deleting line 40 and inserting:
"[3.] 6. At the hearing on the application for treatment, the prosecuting".
Amend sec. 7, page 9, by deleting line 1 and inserting:
"7. If the court grants an application for treatment, the court shall:".
Amend sec. 7, page 9, line 21, by deleting "6." and inserting "8.".
Amend sec. 7, page 9, line 27, by deleting "any" and inserting "a".